MENU
Silvertips Street Hockey Challenge Results

A huge thank you goes out to all the individuals and groups who helped make the inaugural Silvertips Street Hockey Tournament a rousing success! More information on the tournament, including photographs and links to coverage of the event, will be posted Monday.9-12

Group A (W-L-OTL = PTS)
The Gong Show 3-0-0 = 6
The Punishers 2-1-0 = 4
Ninjas 1-2-0 = 2
Pro Edge Destroyers 0-2-1 = 1

Group B (W-L-OTL = PTS)
Pro Edge Capitals 3-0-0 = 6
Silver Bullets 2-1-0 = 4
Stop Drop & Roll 1-2-0 = 2
Strykers 0-3-0 = 0

Semifinals
(1A) The Gong Show 9, (2B) Silver Bullets 0
(2A) The Punishers 7, (1B) Pro Edge Capitals 2

Championship
The Punishers 3, The Gong Show 2

Leading Scorers
14 – Riley Krenz, The Gong Show
14 – Alex Furlan, The Punishers
11 – Josh Gillrie, The Gong Show
9 – Bryson Rody, Pro Edge Capitals
8 – Luc Violette, Silver Bullets
7 – Damon Johnson, The Punishers

9-12 MVP
Alex Furlan, The Punishers

13-17

Team (W-L-OTL = PTS)
Russia 3-0-0 = 6
Eagles 2-1-0 = 4
Gang Green 1-2-0 = 2
Admirals 0-3-0 = 0

Semifinals
(1) Russia 5, (4) Admirals 4 (SO)
(2) Eagles 13, (3) Gang Green 5

Championship
Russia 17, Eagles 9

Leading Scorers
20 – Stuart Terrell, Russia
20 – Ian Dootson, Russia
16 – Andrew Newlon, Eagles
13 – Connor Lane, Eagles
9 – Robbie Bailey, Admirals
8 – Ryan Jaromin, Russia
8 – Alex Lamoureux, Gang Green

13-17 Co-MVPs
Stuart Terrell, Ian Dootson, Russia

18+

Group A (W-L-OTL = PTS)
S.S.H. 3-0-0 = 6
Tired Old Men 2-0-1 = 5
Team Tailgator 1-2-0 = 2
Sting 0-3-0 = 0

Group B(W-L-OTL = PTS)
Sting II 3-0-0 = 6
Unhinged Squirrels 2-1-0 = 4
Sporty’s 1-2-0 = 2
Haz Benz 0-3-0 = 0

Semifinals
(2B) Unhinged Squirrels 6, (1A) S.S.H. 2
(1B) Sting II 9, (2A) Tired Old Men 5

Championship
Sting II 14, Unhinged Squirrels 6

Leading Scorers
14 – Pat Crogan, Sting II
13 – Taylor Ostrander, Sting II
12 – Mike Croft, Sting II
11 – Travis Woodard, Haz Benz
10 – Ryan Sherwood, Sting II
9 – Steve Souza, Unhinged Squirrels

18+ MVP
Pat Crogan, Sting II

All-Tournament Teams

First Team
Riley Krenz, The Gong Show
Alex Furlan, The Punishers
Stuart Terrell, Russia
Ian Dootson, Russia
Pat Crogan, Sting II
Kareese Arneson, S.S.H. (Goalie)

Second Team
Josh Gillrie, The Gong Show
Andrew Newlon, Eagles
Taylor Ostrander, Sting II
Mike Croft, Sting II
Rob Anthony, S.S.H.
John Greer, Russia (Goalie)

Co-MVPs of Everett Silvertips Street Hockey Challenge
Stuart Terrell, Russia
Ian Dootson, Russia

9-12 Champions
The Punishers

13-17 Champions
Russia

18+ Champions
Sting II

More News
GALLERY ยป Kyle Beach
17 hours ago
DATE CHANGE / Pink The Rink is Now Nov. 4
2 days ago
Are You 8-18 Years Old? This Goalie Clinic Gets You Up Close With Carter Hart's Instructor.
3 days ago
Winquist To Toronto
3 days ago
Tips Accepting Applications for Billet Families Now
1 week ago
Tips Re-Sign Goaltending Coach Shane Clifford to Contract Extension
1 week ago